Posted on

Curbside Disinfectant Fogging

CURBSIDE FOGGING

Disinfect nearly every inch of your vehicle with our convenient curbside disinfectant fogging service to fight coronavirus and more.

Join us this Friday and Saturday, September 4th & 5th, starting at 10am. At the La Bonita parking lot on the corner of Jones & Cheyenne, 6000 W Cheyenne Ave., Las Vegas

$20 - CAR/TRUCK/VAN/SUV

Contactless payment available!

 

When: Friday, 9/4 & Saturday, 9/5

Time: starting @ 10am:

Location:

 

What's Included?

In addition to friendly service, your vehicle will receive the following:

  • Disinfectant Fogging with an EPA List "N" nontoxic, hospital-grade, botanical disinfectant. Our disinfectant is made from powerful thymol (a component of thyme oil), so there's no lingering or toxic fumes when we're done. 
  • High-Touch Wipe Down to disinfect the frequently-touched surfaces in your vehicle: steering wheel, dash controls, door handles, etc.
  • Probiotic Fogging to restore the beneficial microflora lost during disinfection and let nature take care of business for up to several days.

Does Your Fog Fight Coronavirus?

It sure does! The disinfectant we use is made for fogging and is also on the EPA's List "N" of disinfectants known to combat coronavirus, the virus that causes COVID-19.

Is The Probiotic Safe?

Absolutely! Probiotics go beyond nontoxic, they're beneficial. Probiotics make up the very basis of your immune system and can be found everywhere from your gut and skin to the air and soil. In fact, probiotics are highly effective at reducing ATP while being safe for humans, pets, plants, and aquatic life. No fragrances or perfumes. No medication or chemicals. Simply probiotics and water.

How Long Will It Take?

Service is friendly and efficient. Depending on demand, we'll have you back on the road in just a few minutes.

It's Hot Outside. Where Will I Be During Service?

We have free shade and bottled water available for purchase for $1 (proceeds go to local literacy programs).

Posted on

5 Reasons To Hire A Child Car Seat Cleaning Service: Germz Be Gone Child Gear Services

If you didn’t know it existed, if you are a do-it-yourselfer, if just haven’t gotten around to it…here are five reasons to hire a child car seat cleaning service in Las Vegas (like Germz Be Gone) today!

5 Reasons to hire a car seat cleaning service

  1. Destroy germs. Did someone say coronavirus? Disinfect where your precious child sits to protect them from dangerous germs. This is a great way to break up the home-to-school-to-home germ pipeline.
  2. Save time. Do something else while we do the dirty work. Put your little one down for a nap, walk to the park, go to work, relax…Your choices are boundless.
  3. Save hassle. Don’t worry about taking everything part then remembering how it all fits back together only to be frustrated in the end. We’re pros! We put child car seats together all the time.
  4. Maintain safety components properly. We follow manufacturer recommendations to maintain the safety of your child’s car seat. This is not a hose-it-down kind of service like some parents may suggest they (that can only be bad for safety).
  5. We come to you! Super convenient, contactless service means you don’t have to leave your home or fight traffic across town. Just pay online and place your gear outside before we arrive. Plus you get your items back in minutes. Learn what to expect during your service.

Book your appointment for child car seat cleaning.

Posted on

United States COVID-19 Spread

We created this page for you to keep track of the coronavirus outbreak in the US.

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Texas123125397238021785
California117470755477919034
Florida96167664382418255
Illinois69748935834912596
New York65863743956034389
Georgia4615172898379336
Ohio3827432421466274
Wisconsin3745372965773240
Michigan3524331522679170
Tennessee3523763128854519
North Carolina3465062935555138
Pennsylvania34099820325310294
New Jersey32901619407917051
Indiana3188941827265561
Arizona314326503526568
Missouri303186803334033
Minnesota2893032407203434
Alabama2419571619463572
Virginia228900237494029
Louisiana2256381924886350
Iowa2233241273502349
Colorado216683547852957
Massachusetts21459416255110604
South Carolina2109051110134317
Maryland19048085614547
Oklahoma1843421493451680
Utah183902120890834
Kentucky166139273491835
Washington161122645522721
Arkansas1526251325802436
Kansas149948897711503
Mississippi1473821216373763
Nevada144781816112093
Nebraska12007659677978
Connecticut109152470514926
Idaho9650339199895
New Mexico89796307771469
North Dakota7644267200897
South Dakota7614259981849
Oregon7000669124882
Montana5968243077658
Rhode Island5231735101335
West Virginia4418028718712
Delaware3357916712761
Wyoming3076120113215
Alaska2889228774118
District Of Columbia2073615401677
New Hampshire1877613969514
Hawaii1761812684237
Maine112658791190
Vermont3827237464
Puerto Rico88635400351069
Guam67484957111
United States Virgin Islands1536143223
Northern Mariana Islands104292
American Samoa300
US Military11098267165124
Veteran Affairs106324860074829
Federal Prisons2703221387147
Navajo Nation158628606645
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total13,249,4477,849,718269,597

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases
Posted on

Nevada To Require Face Masks At Gaming Tables

I wonder how many people this will upset…The Nevada Gaming Control Board announced today that face coverings will be required at  all gaming tables that don’t have a partition or other barrier. That also includes spectators. Directly from the source:

Licensees must require patrons to wear face coverings at table and card games if there is no barrier, partition, or shield between the dealer and each player. This requirement applies to table and card game players, spectators, and any other person within 6 feet of any table or card game.

Be safe out there people!